?

Log in

xWhatsxYOURxPoisonx [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
XBetxYourxLuckyxStarsX

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

I have a New Journal!!! xMalaxSuertex [Sep. 2nd, 2009|09:29 pm]
XBetxYourxLuckyxStarsX
[FeEliNg: |amusedamused]

Yeah, whoever still on here feel free to add me :)
linkpost comment

im just excited right now. [Jul. 30th, 2008|10:58 pm]
XBetxYourxLuckyxStarsX
[FeEliNg: |cheerfulcheerful]

I'm feeling super excited right now. It's official that we are going to LA/Disneyland/Disneycalifornia adventure. Im just really, really excited. The travel agent lady hella pumped us up. It was funny. I had such a fun filled weekend, i haven't had fun like that in some time. I loved it. Saturday nite we went up to Sacramento and went "MIdnite Mass" the car show that they were having up there. There were soo many cute boys.. it was my first car show, so i didn't dress up as cute as i should have. Im starting to master the hair rolls and i totally should've spent a little more time sticking my look together. The girls, of course were super gorgeous. Rockabilly beautys..ahh the jealousy. They of course gave me the worst case of hair envy!! So of course the cute rockabilly couples were killing me! There were a lot of different venues and just a massive crowd of people. It was held at the Raddisson. I thought it was gonna be lame, but the scenery and the hotel rooms itself were fucking nice. Gorgeous even. We stuffed our purses full of beer and walked around. And at midnite the Chop Tops preformed. They were so fuckin sick. I've heard of them but since I don't go to shows too much anymore, I didn't catch them when they came to town. They rocked soo hard. All the cute couples started dancing it was really soo sweet. Had me dancing right from the beggining. During one of the songs the singer said "All of you guys out there, take the lady standing next to you and dance!". The guy standing next to me looked over at me and smiled. He leaned in close and was trying to grab my hand.. i of course said no. Not even with liquid courage could I get the balls to dance with this kid. Even drunk i knew i couldn't dance as gracefully as those other people. Anyway Cyn and Nadiene ended up backstage! I got pissed since i had been eyeing the bass player the whole entire time. They took pictures and i was drunk and furious!! it was pretty hilarious. We went back to the room after that and we all hung out. Drank some more and a lot of random things just happened. I had a good ass time. We're already planning for the next show!

So I havent wieghed myself in a little over a week but im still very happy about the 15 pounds ive lost. Im gonna keep this going as long as i possibly can. Im planning a major wieght loss here. So i hope i can reach my goal. Who woulda thought that Wieght Watchers would actually work?! Im just glad ive lost something. Better to loose then to gain.. right!? of course!

I cut my hair a week ago and I've been getting good feedback. Im still trying to decide on wether to make it shorter but ill just wait til I loose more wieght before i make my final choice.  It's been liberating actually. Having long hair for me was like a safety blanket. I guess Im just ready to move on. .. not saying that my extentions wont make an appearance.. like maybe around my birthday!

It's nice to just be happy for once :D
linkpost comment

what we really need is.. !? [Mar. 27th, 2008|01:32 pm]
XBetxYourxLuckyxStarsX
[FeEliNg: |boredbored]

my check still isnt here!

So i guess they are building a huge ass mall across the street from the other two malls..that are across the street from eachother. that's funny. Im assuming theyre tryin to make it like that one mall in sunnyvale that i just don't remember the name of anymore.
aaaaaand theyre bulding hella shit right by my house which is gonna be good. ..annnd bad. but good!
OOoOoH they need to build an IMAX theatre! :D
link1 comment|post comment

late nite friday ramble [Mar. 23rd, 2008|11:52 pm]
XBetxYourxLuckyxStarsX
[FeEliNg: |crazycrazy]
[RaWkin' OuT To: |Amy Winehouse.. my beotch!]

I've been thinking about moving out lately. Of course I can't do it .. like tomorrow or anything. And even if i did move out, i'd probably end up moving back within a couple of weeks. Depending on how often I'd talk to my mom. Her voice has always been the reason for my "home-sick-ness". I don't know what it is. Like before when I used to stay at my friends house's.. i could stay there for days..probably weeks ..if I just had never gave into the temptation of calling my mom. Listening to her voice made me want to run home. I don't know. Maybe it's just that comforting!?. I guess. Anyway If i did move I think it would be to San Jose. My aunt may be leaving my cousin the house and my cousin keeps bugging me to go. I don't know. San jose!?.. Something to think about. Im waiting for my check to come in the mail. I've gotten super lazy. I need a job. I've relapsed into my old ways. Damnit-not good! Cleaning and organizing aren't going to cut it for me anymore. I've said it before Im nothing but grateful to my parents. I take nothing for granted especially right now. My parents and family are so good to me. 

 Heather's birthday is comming up again. I can't belive it's been a year again! Last year's party was nothing but fun and random-ness. Liz isn't pregnant this year. Yey! hahaha she get's to party it up with us. Im glad that my sister is back to partying. She really needs to go out and have fun. I found some pictures last nite. I got super bored and started digging in this old bag that was filled with old mail and loads of pictures.  As wierd as it sounds I can't belive were all here. We're all Older.. it's crazy. I can't belive the changes that have happened. Physical changes.. I used to have pink hair. I had black hair .. i used to have the thinnest eyebrows in the free world. well..  Erica was the reigning queen. haha. I just remember how i couldn't wait to catch up. I always wanted to be older. And now that I am.. It's just crazy. I had so many adventures, and I can't belive nothing bad ever happened. I was a stupid kid who thought i could drink til there was no tomorrow (still do sometimes!) but we were all just kids with no one around to help if anything ever went wrong. I picture my little sister in my place at that time and holy shit.. there was so many things that couldve gone wrong. It makes me scared for her. I think we just lucked out. I got a shitload of great memories from it all though! :D

 *B.G.* (my new kitty) has adapted to our life just fine. And honestly since I lost my -pinta- I didn't want to attach myself to anymore kittys. But B.G is my little girl. She follows me around. She meows until I pick her up.. she jumps on me when she's feeling ignored. And she cries when she thinks she's been left alone in the house. And when I finally call for her she runs to me carrying her little "friend" which is a little pink cotton ball cat toy that only has one eye left. She 86'ed the other eye. She's just my little spoiled bratty baby. She's a good girl and i love her to pieces.. And theres a boy cat that comes to the house and i think he's trying to knock her up. Not good.
linkpost comment

So here we are. [Mar. 12th, 2008|02:18 pm]
XBetxYourxLuckyxStarsX
[FeEliNg: |pleased:)]

Dang, whenever I get the urge to write something it's always when Im sad. Im not really sad it's just hard. Hard and wierd. And I finally got to see my friend. And it's almost been a year and it was so refreshing. I could'nt belive it. My girl. When she first walked through the door I stayed back for a minute 'cos i just couldn't belive it. I can't belive she's having a baby. I can't belive she has a belly and I can't belive that this is the first and last time I get to see her in a while. I knew that right then I wouldn't be able to keep myself together. I didn't want it to be so mushy but it was. I could'nt help myself. It seemed as nothing has changed. And it hasn't. Our sorounding's have changed but we haven't. I love this girl. Having a babyshower for her was so worth everything. Im just so happy that we were able to do it for her. And we took pictures and things will be O.k.

We all haven't been together in years. Not all at once. I have to say in shit..4?!? It took four years and Sarah getting knocked up and flying across the damned country to bring the four of us together. And everyone has babies except me. Hahaha. Married and babies and I don't think I'm going to join the club for a couple more years. I love my friends and Im so glad that we were able to get together. I loved this weekend and thanks for always being so good to me. And making me an Auntie to 2, and soon to be 3, 4 and 5. Now everyones gone back and I don't think we will be back together anytime soon. I truly treasured the love and the time we spent together.
My love's.. my friends..
link2 comments|post comment

Im not angry it's just cold. [Jan. 6th, 2008|06:06 pm]
XBetxYourxLuckyxStarsX
[FeEliNg: |coldcold]

My new year has started off bittersweet, but I'll be fine. It's been some months I haven't been on here for a while. Since before my party. No one reads or updates and it doesn't really matter anyway. This time things will be different. I always say this to myself. Thing's in the past.. should be left in the past. It's kind of hard when songs remind you of it. I don't want to think about it anymore, But I can't stop playing the song. ..
link1 comment|post comment

(no subject) [Jul. 5th, 2007|04:46 pm]
XBetxYourxLuckyxStarsX
[FeEliNg: |bitchykinda grouchy..]

My forth of july was good. I spent the day with some fam & friend's. I was able to watch some fireworks, in some hidden area with a shitload of other people. So I guess it wasn't so hidden, haha. The fireworks were alright but I don't think it'll ever top last year. I saw liz for the first time in a couple week's and her belly is bulging. She looks really good, and Very cute. Im feeling kinda shitty today- my tummy hurts. And im bored so here it goes.. 


linkpost comment

So, your insane too right!? [Jun. 19th, 2007|08:29 pm]
XBetxYourxLuckyxStarsX
[Current Location |hott ass muthafuckin room!]
[FeEliNg: |amusedamused]

I just wrote something very long, that made me sound very bitter.

Im not! or I could be lying.
linkpost comment

yes. i gave in.. .. but only 'cos im happy. [May. 16th, 2007|02:20 pm]
XBetxYourxLuckyxStarsX
[Current Location |in a very warm room.]
[FeEliNg: |happyway happy..]

This Thursday at 5:30pm Sactown's very own, the Deftones, will be playing a FREE show!! That's right the Deftones will be playing a FREE show at Cesar Chavez Park in Downtown Sacramento!!! We hope to see you all there!!

Someone should definatly take me.

Im excited. SO excited. About everything really.
EVERYTHING..

My week is busy, but not too busy yet. There's some thing's I really need to get done & finish up. And im just happy, At least for today =D
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Apr. 27th, 2007|02:31 pm]
XBetxYourxLuckyxStarsX
[FeEliNg: |indifferentindifferent]
[RaWkin' OuT To: |-Bebe-]

None of my original Lj "Friends" ever update no more. So im thinking im just gonna get rid of this, or just set the whole thing to private. Most of my entries these day's (if any) are completely private/ or selected for certain people to read. Mostly certain people who update- I just post the stupid ones for fuck's sake, for everyone to read. No one could care more, care less though right?!. It's the whole "You show me your's -I'll show you mine" Concept. Letting people know what's going on with me, and being kept in the dark about what's going on with all you. Guess we'll just have to find things out about eachother "in the real world" guys!
link3 comments|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]